GoAskSamBeta
Auction history

2006 BMW Z4 M Roadster

VIN 5UMBT93546LE89391

This 2006 BMW Z4 M Roadster sold for $31,000 on Bring a Trailer in November 2023 and for $34,250 on Cars & Bids in April 2025, as of November 1, 2026.

2006 BMW Z4 M RoadsterPhoto: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Nov 2023Sold $31,000Bring a Trailer3,900 miles
  2. Apr 2025Sold $34,250Cars & Bids4,300 miles

What Z4 M Roadsters sell for

13 sales in the last twelve months.

$15,500$34,000

The typical range is $21,000 to $31,000

What this spec has sold for in the last twelve months

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in April 2025, the listing gave 4,300 miles and a Carfax report.

Z4 M Roadsters that sold

The 13 sales behind the range above in the last twelve months. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$34,250 ($35,791 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in April 2025.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for 2006 BMW Z4 M Roadster and email you when one goes live.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.