2006 Ferrari F430 Spider
This 2006 Ferrari F430 Spider sold for $124,000 on Bring a Trailer in September 2023 and for $120,000 on Cars & Bids in October 2025, as of October 16, 2026.
Photo: Cars & BidsEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Sep 2023Sold $124,000Bring a Trailer16,000 miles
- Oct 2025Sold $120,000Cars & Bids16,100 miles
What F430 Spider roadsters sell for
F430 Spider roadsters sold too spread out in the last twelve months to mark one range.
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in October 2025, the listing gave 16,100 miles and a Carfax report.
F430 Spider Spiders that sold
64 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
- 200632,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$143,000
- 200826,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$160,500
- 200612,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$600,000
- 200717,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$185,000
- 200610,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$200,000
- 200717,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$180,000
- 200517,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$246,000
- 20078,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$242,500
- 200719,464 miles · Sep 2026 · Barrett-Jackson$170,500
- 2008697 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$302,000
- 200612,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$207,500
- 200520,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$176,000
- 200724,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$229,000
- 200912,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$235,000
- 200623,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$485,000
- 200638,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$440,000
- 20077,926 miles · Aug 2026 · Sotheby's Motorsport$575,000
- 20078,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$194,000
- 200619,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$242,000
- 20078,029 miles · Aug 2026 · Collecting Cars$162,316
- 200713,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$201,000
- 20065,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$208,000
- 20099,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$265,000
- 200829,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$131,888
- 200631,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$177,000
- 20069,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$210,000
- 20094,700 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$375,000
- 200630,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$188,888
- 200713,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$180,000
- 200643,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$123,000
- 200516,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$224,000
- 200723,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$170,420
- 200525,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$185,000
- 200537,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$203,000
- 200618,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$220,000
- 200622,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$226,430
- 200615,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$244,430
- 200724,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$174,000
- 2007May 2026 · Mecum Auctions$352,000
- 200615,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$485,000
- 200617,200 miles · Apr 2026 · Bonhams$204,698
- 200615,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$376,000
- 200622,500 miles · Apr 2026 · Cars & Bids$292,000
- 200530,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Barrett-Jackson$95,700
- 200729,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$112,000
- 200717,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$183,333
- 20067,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$180,000
- 20084,200 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$182,500
- 2008264 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$362,000
- 200810,425 miles · Mar 2026 · Broad Arrow$176,400
- 200721,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$107,000
- 200712,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$202,500
- 200710,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$168,000
- 200845,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$112,000
- 20057,500 miles · Jan 2026 · Barrett-Jackson$139,700
- 200862,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$77,000
- 200812,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$150,000
- 200731,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$116,000
- 200741,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$90,000
- 200618,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$116,000
- 200722,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$102,000
- 200636,700 miles · Nov 2025 · Cars & Bids$105,000
- 200729,200 miles · Oct 2025 · Cars & Bids$114,000
- 200722,100 miles · Oct 2025 · Barrett-Jackson$167,200
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $120,000 ($124,500 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in October 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2006 Ferrari F430 Spider and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.