GoAskSam
Auction history

2006 Lexus LX 470

VIN JTJHT00W564014733

This 2006 Lexus LX 470 sold for $18,500 on Bring a Trailer in March 2023 and for $22,000 on Cars & Bids in May 2023, as of October 15, 2026.

2006 Lexus LX 470Photo: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Mar 2023Sold $18,500Bring a Trailer170,000 miles
  2. May 2023Sold $22,000Cars & Bids171,800 miles

What LX 470s sell for

13 sales in the last twelve months.

$8,500$30,500

Most sold between $13,000 and $28,000

What this spec has sold for, last 12 months

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in May 2023, the listing gave 171,800 miles.

LX 470s that sold

The 13 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$22,000 ($22,990 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in May 2023.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2006 Lexus LX 470 and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.