2007 Ford Mustang Shelby GT
This 2007 Ford Mustang Shelby GT sold for $24,500 on Bring a Trailer in August 2026, as of October 15, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Aug 2026Sold $24,500Bring a Trailer3,900 miles
What Mustang Shelby GTs sell for
26 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $23,500 and $30,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in August 2026, the listing gave 3,900 miles and a Carfax report.
Mustang Shelby GTs that sold
The 26 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 2007151,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$15,777
- 200715,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$23,250
- 200712,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$30,000
- 20077,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$30,500
- 200711,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$33,750
- 200710,300 miles · Apr 2026 · Hagerty$37,000
- 20073,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$28,000
- 2007307 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$29,000
- 200729,000 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$19,750
- 200724,000 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$23,300
- 200743,000 miles · Sep 2024 · Bring a Trailer$17,500
- 200711,800 miles · Jun 2024 · Cars & Bids$29,000
- 200730,712 miles · Mar 2024 · Hagerty$21,021
- 20078,000 miles · Nov 2023 · Bring a Trailer$27,000
- 200710,000 miles · Apr 2023 · Bring a Trailer$26,583
- 200752,230 miles · Mar 2023 · others$25,000
- 20074,300 miles · Mar 2023 · Bring a Trailer$36,000
- 20075,000 miles · Dec 2022 · Bring a Trailer$25,800
- 200712,350 miles · Dec 2022 · others$27,000
- 200729,000 miles · Oct 2022 · Bring a Trailer$22,500
- 20076,000 miles · Aug 2022 · Bring a Trailer$30,000
- 20077,000 miles · Jun 2022 · Bring a Trailer$27,000
- 200711,829 miles · Apr 2022 · others$30,000
- 200758,000 miles · Mar 2022 · Bring a Trailer$22,530
- 200722,000 miles · Mar 2022 · Bring a Trailer$26,750
- 20079,000 miles · Feb 2022 · Bring a Trailer$30,750
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $24,500 ($25,725 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in August 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale, $24,500, sits inside where most Mustang Shelby GTs sold in the past two years ($23,500 to $30,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2007 Ford Mustang Shelby GT and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.