GoAskSam
Auction history

2007 Mercedes-Benz CLS-Class CLS63 AMG

VIN WDDDJ77X37A095691

This 2007 Mercedes-Benz CLS-Class CLS63 AMG sold for $22,550 on Bring a Trailer in February 2024 and for $20,500 on Cars & Bids in August 2024, as of October 17, 2026.

2007 Mercedes-Benz CLS-Class CLS63 AMGPhoto: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Feb 2024Sold $22,550Bring a Trailer29,000 miles
  2. Aug 2024Sold $20,500Cars & Bids31,500 miles

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in August 2024, the listing gave 31,500 miles.

CLS-Class CLS63 AMGs that sold

The 9 sales in the past two years, too spread out to mark one range. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$20,500 ($21,423 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in August 2024.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2007 Mercedes-Benz CLS-Class CLS63 AMG and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.