2008 Maserati GranTurismo
This 2008 Maserati GranTurismo sold for $26,269 on Bring a Trailer in August 2026, as of November 1, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Aug 2026Sold $26,269Bring a Trailer21,000 miles
What GranTurismos sell for
9 sales since April 2025.
The typical range is $17,500 to $22,000
What this spec has sold for since April 2025
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in August 2026, the listing gave 21,000 miles and a Carfax report.
GranTurismos that sold
The 9 sales behind the range above since April 2025. Newest first.
- 200836,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$19,000
- 2008This car · 21,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$26,269
- 200839,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Cars & Bids$15,750
- 200826,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$21,750
- 200856,800 miles · Dec 2025 · Cars & Bids$17,250
- 200829,000 miles · Aug 2025 · Bring a Trailer$14,000
- 200834,900 miles · Aug 2025 · Cars & Bids$20,000
- 200839,500 miles · May 2025 · Cars & Bids$25,000
- 200841,120 miles · Apr 2025 · others$22,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $26,269 ($27,582 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in August 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $26,269. The typical range for GranTurismos sold since April 2025 is $17,500 to $22,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 2008 Maserati GranTurismo and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.