2009 Harley-Davidson Softail Custom
This 2009 Harley-Davidson Softail Custom sold for $5,100 on Bring a Trailer in February 2025, as of October 17, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Feb 2025Sold $5,100Bring a Trailer16,000 miles
What Softail Customs sell for
11 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $5,000 and $6,500
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in February 2025, the listing gave 16,000 miles.
Softail Customs that sold
The 11 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 199761,400 miles · Jul 2026 · Hagerty$5,000
- 19991,900 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$5,000
- 1998Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$5,000
- 2008May 2026 · others$2,750
- 20077,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$4,500
- 1997Oct 2025 · others$8,750
- 2009This motorcycle · 16,000 miles · Feb 2025 · Bring a Trailer$5,100
- 1990Jan 2025 · others$6,500
- 20108,000 miles · Mar 2024 · Bring a Trailer$6,425
- 199317,000 miles · Feb 2024 · Bring a Trailer$5,500
- 2009Jan 2024 · others$6,500
Questions
- What did this motorcycle last sell for?
- $5,100 ($5,355 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in February 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale, $5,100, sits inside where most Softail Customs sold in the past two years ($5,000 to $6,500).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2009 Harley-Davidson Softail Custom and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.