GoAskSamBeta
Auction history

2009 Porsche Cayenne GTS

VIN WP1AD29P29LA64846

This 2009 Porsche Cayenne GTS sold for $41,250 on Bring a Trailer in September 2025, for $32,000 on Cars & Bids in March 2026, and for $32,250 there in April 2026, as of October 30, 2026.

2009 Porsche Cayenne GTSPhoto: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

3 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Sep 2025Sold $41,250Bring a Trailer138,000 miles
  2. Mar 2026Sold $32,000Cars & Bids139,200 miles
  3. Apr 2026Sold $32,250Cars & Bids141,700 miles

What Cayenne GTSes sell for

Cayenne GTSes sold too spread out in the last twelve months to mark one range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in April 2026, the listing gave 141,700 miles and a Carfax report.

Cayenne GTSes that sold

The 17 sales in the last twelve months, too spread out to mark one range. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$32,250 ($33,701 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in April 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
3 times, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for 2009 Porsche Cayenne GTS and email you when one goes live.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.