2009 Porsche Cayenne GTS
This 2009 Porsche Cayenne GTS sold for $41,250 on Bring a Trailer in September 2025, for $32,000 on Cars & Bids in March 2026, and for $32,250 there in April 2026, as of October 30, 2026.
Photo: Cars & BidsEvery time it’s been to auction
3 appearances. Oldest first.
- Sep 2025Sold $41,250Bring a Trailer138,000 miles
- Mar 2026Sold $32,000Cars & Bids139,200 miles
- Apr 2026Sold $32,250Cars & Bids141,700 miles
What Cayenne GTSes sell for
Cayenne GTSes sold too spread out in the last twelve months to mark one range.
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in April 2026, the listing gave 141,700 miles and a Carfax report.
Cayenne GTSes that sold
The 17 sales in the last twelve months, too spread out to mark one range. Newest first.
- 200986,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$39,957
- 200994,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$15,500
- 2009231,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$21,207
- 2009This car · 141,700 miles · Apr 2026 · Cars & Bids$32,250
- 2009This car · 139,200 miles · Mar 2026 · Cars & Bids$32,000
- 2009108,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$25,000
- 200983,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$14,250
- 2009188,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$8,300
- 200937,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$27,000
- 2009119,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$12,350
- 2009149,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$10,100
- 2009136,200 miles · Dec 2025 · Cars & Bids$13,450
- 2009165,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$6,177
- 2009131,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$41,000
- 2009106,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$37,000
- 2009154,800 miles · Nov 2025 · Cars & Bids$35,000
- 2009132,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$14,550
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $32,250 ($33,701 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in April 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- 3 times, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 2009 Porsche Cayenne GTS and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.