GoAskSam
Auction history

2011 BMW 328i

VIN WBAUT9C50BA191594

This 2011 BMW 328i sold for $21,000 on Bring a Trailer in May 2023 and for $16,500 on Cars & Bids in May 2024, as of October 17, 2026.

2011 BMW 328iPhoto: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. May 2023Sold $21,000Bring a Trailer42,000 miles
  2. May 2024Sold $16,500Cars & Bids48,000 miles

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in May 2024, the listing gave 48,000 miles and a Carfax report.

328i convertibles that sold

57 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

328i coupes that sold

18 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

328i sedans that sold

39 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

328i Cabriolets that sold

2 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$16,500 ($17,243 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in May 2024.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2011 BMW 328i and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.