2011 Cadillac CTS V
This 2011 Cadillac CTS V sold for $63,000 on Cars & Bids in January 2024 and for $56,500 on Bring a Trailer in September 2026, as of October 30, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jan 2024Sold $63,000Cars & Bids84,400 miles
- Sep 2026Sold $56,500Bring a Trailer91,000 miles
What CTS Vs sell for
16 sales in the last twelve months.
The typical range is $16,000 to $42,000
What this spec has sold for in the last twelve months
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in September 2026, the listing gave 91,000 miles and a Carfax report.
CTS Vs that sold
The 16 sales behind the range above in the last twelve months. Newest first.
- 201220,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$48,500
- 201419,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$17,001
- 2011This car · 91,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$56,500
- 201436,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$18,000
- 201042,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$16,750
- 201235,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$57,121
- 201170,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$37,750
- 201496,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$39,500
- 201025,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$22,000
- 201259,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$12,750
- 2011108,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$48,888
- 201194,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$39,000
- 2010121,500 miles · Dec 2025 · Cars & Bids$8,450
- 2012104,500 miles · Nov 2025 · Cars & Bids$35,500
- 201082,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$13,000
- 2010121,500 miles · Nov 2025 · Cars & Bids$11,100
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $56,500 ($59,325 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in September 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $56,500. The typical range for CTS Vs sold in the last twelve months is $16,000 to $42,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 2011 Cadillac CTS V and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.