2011 Lotus Elise R
This 2011 Lotus Elise R sold for $54,000 on Bring a Trailer in June 2026 and for $59,000 on Cars & Bids in August 2026, as of October 14, 2026.
Photo: Cars & BidsEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jun 2026Sold $54,000Bring a Trailer36,000 miles
- Aug 2026Sold $59,000Cars & Bids36,500 miles
What Elise Rs sell for
9 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $51,500 and $73,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in August 2026, the listing gave 36,500 miles and a Carfax report.
Elise Rs that sold
The 9 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 2011This car · 36,500 miles · Aug 2026 · Cars & Bids$59,000
- 2011This car · 36,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$54,000
- 201110,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$79,000
- 20112,700 miles · Jul 2025 · Cars & Bids$75,002
- 201138,300 miles · Aug 2024 · Cars & Bids$41,250
- 20114,300 miles · Apr 2024 · Cars & Bids$73,000
- 20116,000 miles · Apr 2023 · Bring a Trailer$55,555
- 201129,000 miles · Mar 2022 · Bring a Trailer$51,500
- 201121,000 miles · Jan 2022 · Bring a Trailer$50,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $59,000 ($61,655 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in August 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale, $59,000, sits inside where most Elise Rs sold in the past two years ($51,500 to $73,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2011 Lotus Elise R and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.