2011 Mercedes-Benz CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 Performance
This 2011 Mercedes-Benz CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 Performance sold for $24,750 on Cars & Bids in August 2023 and for $18,500 on Bring a Trailer in May 2026, as of November 1, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Aug 2023Sold $24,750Cars & Bids74,700 miles
- May 2026Sold $18,500Bring a Trailer77,000 miles
What CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 Performances sell for
9 sales since February 2022.
The typical range is $22,500 to $35,000
What this spec has sold for since February 2022
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in May 2026, the listing gave 77,000 miles and a Carfax report.
CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 Performances that sold
The 9 sales behind the range above since February 2022. Newest first.
- 201138,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$26,500
- 2011This car · 77,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$18,500
- 201174,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$22,355
- 201196,380 miles · May 2025 · Hagerty$13,806
- 201138,400 miles · Apr 2025 · Cars & Bids$30,000
- 201135,000 miles · Aug 2023 · Bring a Trailer$34,992
- 2011This car · 74,700 miles · Aug 2023 · Cars & Bids$24,750
- 201176,000 miles · Jan 2023 · Bring a Trailer$35,000
- 201137,948 miles · Feb 2022 · others$35,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $18,500 ($19,425 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in May 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $18,500. The typical range for CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 Performances sold since February 2022 is $22,500 to $35,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 2011 Mercedes-Benz CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 Performance and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.