GoAskSamBeta
Auction history

2011 Mercedes-Benz CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 Performance

VIN WDDEJ7EB4BA025895

This 2011 Mercedes-Benz CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 Performance sold for $24,750 on Cars & Bids in August 2023 and for $18,500 on Bring a Trailer in May 2026, as of November 1, 2026.

2011 Mercedes-Benz CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 PerformancePhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Aug 2023Sold $24,750Cars & Bids74,700 miles
  2. May 2026Sold $18,500Bring a Trailer77,000 miles

What CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 Performances sell for

9 sales since February 2022.

$13,500This car, May 2026$35,000

The typical range is $22,500 to $35,000

What this spec has sold for since February 2022

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in May 2026, the listing gave 77,000 miles and a Carfax report.

CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 Performances that sold

The 9 sales behind the range above since February 2022. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$18,500 ($19,425 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in May 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2026 sale was $18,500. The typical range for CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 Performances sold since February 2022 is $22,500 to $35,000.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for 2011 Mercedes-Benz CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 Performance and email you when one goes live.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.