2012 Audi R8 V10
This 2012 Audi R8 V10 was bid to $120,000 on Bring a Trailer in December 2025 without selling and sold for $141,000 on Cars & Bids in March 2026, as of October 31, 2026.
Photo: Cars & BidsEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Ended December 2025 on Bring a Trailer. Bidding reached $120,000. Sold later.
- Mar 2026Sold $141,000Cars & Bids25,000 miles
What R8 V10 coupes sell for
9 sales in the last twelve months.
The typical range is $127,000 to $141,000
What this spec has sold for in the last twelve months
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in March 2026, the listing gave 25,000 miles and a Carfax report.
R8 V10 coupes that sold
The 9 sales behind the range above in the last twelve months. Newest first.
- 201220,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$136,000
- 201231,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$142,000
- 201228,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$141,000
- 201211,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$92,500
- 201217,400 miles · May 2026 · Cars & Bids$139,000
- 201249,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Cars & Bids$127,000
- 2012This car · 25,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Cars & Bids$141,000
- 201234,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$85,500
- 20129,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$167,000
R8 V10 Spiders that sold
32 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
- 201427,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$152,500
- 201150,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$99,000
- 201519,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$80,999
- 201114,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$83,000
- 201148,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$121,000
- 201244,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$71,000
- 201529,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$175,000
- 201239,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$69,000
- 201213,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$167,000
- 201118,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$140,000
- 201226,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$137,000
- 201235,600 miles · Jun 2026 · Cars & Bids$71,074
- 201134,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$122,000
- 201118,897 miles · Jun 2026 · Sotheby's Motorsport$140,000
- 201156,598 miles · May 2026 · Sotheby's Motorsport$110,000
- 201230,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$121,000
- 20128,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$160,000
- 20179,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$135,000
- 20218,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$176,000
- 20224,800 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$152,500
- 201118,400 miles · Apr 2026 · Hagerty$83,400
- 201130,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$119,000
- 201747,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$112,000
- 201426,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$90,000
- 201153,500 miles · Feb 2026 · Cars & Bids$58,500
- 201531,400 miles · Feb 2026 · Cars & Bids$82,500
- 201448,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$82,200
- 20232,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$189,000
- 201215,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$142,000
- 201156,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$81,500
- 201844,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$94,000
- 201476,500 miles · Nov 2025 · Cars & Bids$66,050
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $141,000 ($145,500 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in March 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice: one sale and one unsold attempt.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale, $141,000, sits inside the typical range for R8 V10 coupes sold in the last twelve months ($127,000 to $141,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 2012 Audi R8 V10 and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.