2012 BMW 335is
This 2012 BMW 335is sold for $25,250 on Bring a Trailer in June 2025, for $26,000 there in October 2025, and for $20,250 on Cars & Bids in March 2026, as of November 1, 2026.
Photo: Cars & BidsEvery time it’s been to auction
3 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jun 2025Sold $25,250Bring a Trailer17,000 miles
- Oct 2025Sold $26,000Bring a Trailer18,000 miles
- Mar 2026Sold $20,250Cars & Bids18,500 miles
What 335is convertibles sell for
Only 4 335is convertibles have sold since June 2025, too few to mark a range.
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in March 2026, the listing gave 18,500 miles and a Carfax report.
335is convertibles that sold
The 4 sales since June 2025, too few to mark a range. Newest first.
335is coupes that sold
4 since June 2025. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
335is wagons that sold
1 since June 2025. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $20,250 ($21,161 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in March 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- 3 times, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 2012 BMW 335is and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.