2012 Mercedes-Benz E-Class E63 AMG P30 Performance
This 2012 Mercedes-Benz E-Class E63 AMG P30 Performance sold for $29,500 on Cars & Bids in April 2025 and for $26,500 on MB Market in February 2026, as of October 31, 2026.
Photo: MB MarketEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Apr 2025Sold $29,500Cars & Bids54,500 miles
- Feb 2026Sold $26,500MB Market56,000 miles
What E-Class E63 AMG P30 Performances sell for
E-Class E63 AMG P30 Performances sold too spread out since November 2024 to mark one range.
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in February 2026, the listing gave 56,000 miles.
E-Class E63 AMG P30 Performances that sold
The 13 sales since November 2024, too spread out to mark one range. Newest first.
- 201277,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$20,000
- 201293,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Cars & Bids$37,750
- 2012104,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$21,750
- 2012This car · 55,904 miles · Feb 2026 · others$26,500
- 201260,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$36,000
- 201283,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$25,000
- 201223,700 miles · Nov 2025 · Cars & Bids$40,250
- 201273,000 miles · Sep 2025 · Bring a Trailer$19,000
- 201276,000 miles · Jul 2025 · Cars & Bids$23,747
- 201250,700 miles · Jul 2025 · Cars & Bids$21,997
- 2012This car · 54,500 miles · Apr 2025 · Cars & Bids$29,500
- 201259,600 miles · Dec 2024 · Cars & Bids$39,750
- 201282,000 miles · Nov 2024 · Bring a Trailer$31,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $26,500 on MB Market in February 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 2012 Mercedes-Benz E-Class E63 AMG P30 Performance and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.