GoAskSamBeta
Auction history

2014 Mercedes-Benz E-Class E63 S AMG

VIN WDDHH7GB8EA933972

This 2014 Mercedes-Benz E-Class E63 S AMG sold for $59,000 on Bring a Trailer in May 2023 and for $50,100 on Cars & Bids in July 2023, as of October 31, 2026.

2014 Mercedes-Benz E-Class E63 S AMGPhoto: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. May 2023Sold $59,000Bring a Trailer58,000 miles
  2. Jul 2023Sold $50,100Cars & Bids57,700 miles

What E-Class E63 S AMGs sell for

10 sales since January 2025.

$23,000$46,500

The typical range is $31,500 to $36,500

What this spec has sold for since January 2025

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in July 2023, the listing gave 57,700 miles, a designo specification and a Carfax report.

E-Class E63 S AMGs that sold

The 10 sales behind the range above since January 2025. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$50,100 ($52,355 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in July 2023.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for 2014 Mercedes-Benz E-Class E63 S AMG and email you when one goes live.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.