2014 Mercedes-Benz E-Class E63 S AMG 4MATIC
This 2014 Mercedes-Benz E-Class E63 S AMG 4MATIC sold for $32,500 on Cars & Bids in June 2024 and for $26,250 on Bring a Trailer in November 2025, as of November 1, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jun 2024Sold $32,500Cars & Bids104,000 miles
- Nov 2025Sold $26,250Bring a Trailer107,000 miles
What E-Class E63 S AMG 4MATIC cars sell for
10 sales since January 2025.
The typical range is $31,500 to $36,500
What this spec has sold for since January 2025
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in November 2025, the listing gave 107,000 miles and a Carfax report.
E-Class E63 S AMG 4MATIC cars that sold
The 10 sales behind the range above since January 2025. Newest first.
- 201494,600 miles · Jun 2026 · Cars & Bids$37,000
- 2014188,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$23,212
- 2014This car · 107,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$26,250
- 201497,600 miles · Aug 2025 · Cars & Bids$32,750
- 201474,100 miles · Jun 2025 · Cars & Bids$34,750
- 2014100,000 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$36,750
- 2014134,000 miles · Feb 2025 · Bring a Trailer$33,000
- 201483,000 miles · Feb 2025 · Bring a Trailer$30,750
- 2014102,000 miles · Jan 2025 · Bring a Trailer$34,250
- 201467,000 miles · Jan 2025 · Bring a Trailer$46,250
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $26,250 ($27,563 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in November 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale was $26,250. The typical range for E-Class E63 S AMG 4MATIC cars sold since January 2025 is $31,500 to $36,500.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 2014 Mercedes-Benz E-Class E63 S AMG 4MATIC and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.