2014 Mercedes-Benz CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 Performance
This 2014 Mercedes-Benz CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 Performance sold for $45,500 on Cars & Bids in July 2021 and for $53,000 on Bring a Trailer in July 2022, as of October 16, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jul 2021Sold $45,500Cars & Bids34,000 miles
- Jul 2022Sold $53,000Bring a Trailer42,000 miles
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in July 2022, the listing gave 42,000 miles, a designo specification and a Carfax report.
CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 Performances that sold
The 6 sales in the past two years, too few to mark a range. Newest first.
- 201246,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$27,500
- 201246,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$25,250
- 201282,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$17,250
- 201354,000 miles · Sep 2025 · Bring a Trailer$29,500
- 201261,000 miles · Aug 2025 · Bring a Trailer$32,500
- 201444,000 miles · Apr 2025 · Bring a Trailer$42,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $53,000 ($55,650 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in July 2022.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2014 Mercedes-Benz CL-Class CL63 AMG P30 Performance and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.