GoAskSam
Auction history

2015 Dodge Charger

VIN 2C3CDXAT1FH914317

This 2015 Dodge Charger sold for $16,500 on Cars & Bids in January 2025 and for $20,250 on Bring a Trailer in June 2025, as of October 14, 2026.

2015 Dodge ChargerPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Jan 2025Sold $16,500Cars & Bids10,500 miles
  2. Jun 2025Sold $20,250Bring a Trailer10,000 miles

What Chargers sell for

8 sales in the past two years.

$7,000This car, Jun 2025$24,000

Most sold between $10,000 and $21,000

What this spec has sold for, last 2 years

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in June 2025, the listing gave 10,000 miles and a Carfax report.

Chargers that sold

The 8 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$20,250 ($21,263 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in June 2025.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2025 sale, $20,250, sits inside where most Chargers sold in the past two years ($10,000 to $21,000).

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2015 Dodge Charger and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.