2015 Dodge Charger
This 2015 Dodge Charger sold for $16,500 on Cars & Bids in January 2025 and for $20,250 on Bring a Trailer in June 2025, as of October 14, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jan 2025Sold $16,500Cars & Bids10,500 miles
- Jun 2025Sold $20,250Bring a Trailer10,000 miles
What Chargers sell for
8 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $10,000 and $21,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in June 2025, the listing gave 10,000 miles and a Carfax report.
Chargers that sold
The 8 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 201433,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$8,900
- 201433,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$10,251
- 201413,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$17,250
- 201390,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$7,000
- 2015This car · 10,000 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$20,250
- 201713,000 miles · May 2025 · Bring a Trailer$24,000
- 2015This car · 10,500 miles · Jan 2025 · Cars & Bids$16,500
- 201387,200 miles · Oct 2023 · Cars & Bids$23,250
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $20,250 ($21,263 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in June 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale, $20,250, sits inside where most Chargers sold in the past two years ($10,000 to $21,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2015 Dodge Charger and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.