2015 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT Edition Roadster
This 2015 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT Edition Roadster sold for $329,500 at Gooding & Co in February 2024 and for $285,500 at Broad Arrow in March 2025, as of October 16, 2026.
Every time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Feb 2024Sold $329,500Gooding & Co
- Mar 2025Sold $285,500Broad Arrow4,922 miles
What SLS AMG GT Edition Roadsters sell for
8 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $224,000 and $338,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in March 2025, the listing gave 4,922 miles.
SLS AMG GT Edition Roadsters that sold
The 8 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 201547,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$325,000
- 201511,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$222,000
- 201547,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$153,500
- 20153,100 miles · Mar 2025 · Bring a Trailer$225,000
- 201511,000 miles · Sep 2024 · Bring a Trailer$246,000
- 20151,400 miles · Jun 2023 · Bring a Trailer$302,000
- 20155,600 miles · Sep 2022 · Bring a Trailer$375,000
- 2015691 miles · May 2022 · Bring a Trailer$375,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $285,500 at Broad Arrow in March 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale, $285,500, sits inside where most SLS AMG GT Edition Roadsters sold in the past two years ($224,000 to $338,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2015 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT Edition Roadster and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.