GoAskSamBeta
Auction history

2016 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE63 AMG S

VIN 4JGDA7FB1GA648379

This 2016 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE63 AMG S sold for $56,500 on Cars & Bids in February 2023, was bid to $30,000 on Bring a Trailer in April 2026 without selling, and sold for $37,500 there in April 2026, as of October 31, 2026.

2016 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE63 AMG SPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

3 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Feb 2023Sold $56,500Cars & Bids36,400 miles
  2. Ended April 2026 on Bring a Trailer. Bidding reached $30,000. Sold later.
  3. Apr 2026Sold $37,500Bring a Trailer46,000 miles

What GLE-Class GLE63 AMG Ses sell for

10 sales since February 2023.

$27,000This car, Apr 2026$56,500

The typical range is $31,000 to $43,500

What this spec has sold for since February 2023

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in April 2026, the listing gave 46,000 miles and a Carfax report.

GLE-Class GLE63 AMG Ses that sold

The 10 sales behind the range above since February 2023. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$37,500 ($39,375 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in April 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
3 times: 2 sales and one unsold attempt.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2026 sale, $37,500, sits inside the typical range for GLE-Class GLE63 AMG Ses sold since February 2023 ($31,000 to $43,500).

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for 2016 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE63 AMG S and email you when one goes live.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.