2016 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE63 AMG S
This 2016 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE63 AMG S sold for $56,500 on Cars & Bids in February 2023, was bid to $30,000 on Bring a Trailer in April 2026 without selling, and sold for $37,500 there in April 2026, as of October 31, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
3 appearances. Oldest first.
- Feb 2023Sold $56,500Cars & Bids36,400 miles
- Ended April 2026 on Bring a Trailer. Bidding reached $30,000. Sold later.
- Apr 2026Sold $37,500Bring a Trailer46,000 miles
What GLE-Class GLE63 AMG Ses sell for
10 sales since February 2023.
The typical range is $31,000 to $43,500
What this spec has sold for since February 2023
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in April 2026, the listing gave 46,000 miles and a Carfax report.
GLE-Class GLE63 AMG Ses that sold
The 10 sales behind the range above since February 2023. Newest first.
- 201686,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$27,361
- 2016This car · 46,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$37,500
- 201616,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$44,001
- 201659,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$37,750
- 201666,500 miles · Oct 2025 · Cars & Bids$39,750
- 201783,600 miles · Sep 2025 · Cars & Bids$27,122
- 201784,300 miles · Nov 2024 · Cars & Bids$29,000
- 201666,700 miles · Sep 2023 · Cars & Bids$42,663
- 201753,500 miles · Apr 2023 · Cars & Bids$43,750
- 2016This car · 36,400 miles · Feb 2023 · Cars & Bids$56,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $37,500 ($39,375 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in April 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- 3 times: 2 sales and one unsold attempt.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale, $37,500, sits inside the typical range for GLE-Class GLE63 AMG Ses sold since February 2023 ($31,000 to $43,500).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 2016 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE63 AMG S and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.