2018 Aston Martin DB11 V8
This 2018 Aston Martin DB11 V8 sold for $95,000 on Cars & Bids in November 2023 and for $83,000 on Bring a Trailer in October 2024, as of October 17, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Nov 2023Sold $95,000Cars & Bids24,400 miles
- Oct 2024Sold $83,000Bring a Trailer26,000 miles
What DB11 V8 coupes sell for
Only 3 DB11 V8 coupes have sold in the past two years, too few to mark a range.
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in October 2024, the listing gave 26,000 miles and a Carfax report.
DB11 V8 coupes that sold
The 3 sales in the past two years, too few to mark a range. Newest first.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $83,000 ($87,150 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in October 2024.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2018 Aston Martin DB11 V8 and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.