2018 Ferrari GTC4Lusso V12
This 2018 Ferrari GTC4Lusso V12 sold for $215,000 on Bring a Trailer in December 2024, as of October 30, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Dec 2024Sold $215,000Bring a Trailer10,000 miles
What GTC4Lusso V12s sell for
9 sales since November 2023.
The typical range is $186,000 to $220,000
What this spec has sold for since November 2023
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in December 2024, the listing gave 10,000 miles and a Carfax report.
GTC4Lusso V12s that sold
The 9 sales behind the range above since November 2023. Newest first.
- 201829,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$205,000
- 201829,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$182,000
- 201813,173 miles · Feb 2026 · others$220,000
- 20188,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$224,000
- 201819,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$186,000
- 2018This car · 10,000 miles · Dec 2024 · Bring a Trailer$215,000
- 20181,700 miles · May 2024 · Bring a Trailer$285,000
- 20188,000 miles · Apr 2024 · Bring a Trailer$199,500
- 201822,000 miles · Nov 2023 · Bring a Trailer$185,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $215,000 ($222,500 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in December 2024.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2024 sale, $215,000, sits inside the typical range for GTC4Lusso V12s sold since November 2023 ($186,000 to $220,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 2018 Ferrari GTC4Lusso V12 and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.