2018 Mercedes-Benz E-Class E63 S
This 2018 Mercedes-Benz E-Class E63 S sold for $82,500 on Bring a Trailer in December 2023, was bid to $59,500 there in November 2025 without selling, and sold for $62,500 on Cars & Bids in March 2026, as of October 17, 2026.
Photo: Cars & BidsEvery time it’s been to auction
3 appearances. Oldest first.
- Dec 2023Sold $82,500Bring a Trailer28,000 miles
- Ended November 2025 on Bring a Trailer. Bidding reached $59,500. Sold later.
- Mar 2026Sold $62,500Cars & Bids50,500 miles
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in March 2026, the listing gave 50,500 miles and a Carfax report.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $62,500 ($65,313 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in March 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- 3 times: 2 sales and one unsold attempt.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2018 Mercedes-Benz E-Class E63 S and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.