2022 Dodge Challenger SRT Hellcat Redeye
This 2022 Dodge Challenger SRT Hellcat Redeye sold for $66,000 on Bring a Trailer in January 2026, as of October 14, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Jan 2026Sold $66,000Bring a Trailer1,200 miles
What Challenger SRT Hellcat Redeyes sell for
9 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $75,000 and $253,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in January 2026, the listing gave 1,200 miles and a Carfax report.
Challenger SRT Hellcat Redeyes that sold
The 9 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 20239 miles · Jan 2026 · others$75,000
- 2022This car · 1,200 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$66,000
- 20239 miles · Jan 2026 · others$87,000
- 2022600 miles · Jul 2025 · Bring a Trailer$252,500
- 2022740 miles · Oct 2024 · Bring a Trailer$310,000
- 202315 miles · Jan 2024 · Bring a Trailer$82,500
- 2022400 miles · Nov 2023 · Bring a Trailer$295,000
- 20211,800 miles · Aug 2023 · Bring a Trailer$67,250
- 202333 miles · Jul 2023 · Bring a Trailer$127,050
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $66,000 ($69,300 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in January 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $66,000. Most Challenger SRT Hellcat Redeyes sold in the past two years went for $75,000 to $253,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2022 Dodge Challenger SRT Hellcat Redeye and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.