GoAskSam
Auction history

2023 Land Rover Range Rover P530 SE

VIN SALKP9E77PA069733

This 2023 Land Rover Range Rover P530 SE sold for $118,000 on Cars & Bids in October 2024 and for $108,000 on Bring a Trailer in June 2025, as of October 18, 2026.

2023 Land Rover Range Rover P530 SEPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Oct 2024Sold $118,000Cars & Bids4,500 miles
  2. Jun 2025Sold $108,000Bring a Trailer7,000 miles

What Range Rover P530 SEs sell for

8 sales in the past two years.

$108,000This car, Jun 2025$182,000

Most sold between $116,000 and $147,000

What this spec has sold for, last 2 years

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in June 2025, the listing gave 7,000 miles and a Carfax report.

Range Rover P530 SEs that sold

The 8 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$108,000 ($113,400 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in June 2025.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2025 sale was $108,000. Most Range Rover P530 SEs sold in the past two years went for $116,000 to $147,000.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2023 Land Rover Range Rover P530 SE and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.