2023 Land Rover Range Rover P530 SE
This 2023 Land Rover Range Rover P530 SE sold for $118,000 on Cars & Bids in October 2024 and for $108,000 on Bring a Trailer in June 2025, as of October 18, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Oct 2024Sold $118,000Cars & Bids4,500 miles
- Jun 2025Sold $108,000Bring a Trailer7,000 miles
What Range Rover P530 SEs sell for
8 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $116,000 and $147,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in June 2025, the listing gave 7,000 miles and a Carfax report.
Range Rover P530 SEs that sold
The 8 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 2023This car · 7,000 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$108,000
- 202315,000 miles · Feb 2025 · Bring a Trailer$110,999
- 2023This car · 4,500 miles · Oct 2024 · Cars & Bids$118,000
- 202320,300 miles · Feb 2024 · Cars & Bids$139,500
- 2023750 miles · Nov 2023 · Bring a Trailer$145,000
- 20235,700 miles · May 2023 · Cars & Bids$139,500
- 202327 miles · Feb 2023 · Bring a Trailer$181,069
- 2023650 miles · Dec 2022 · Cars & Bids$152,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $108,000 ($113,400 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in June 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale was $108,000. Most Range Rover P530 SEs sold in the past two years went for $116,000 to $147,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2023 Land Rover Range Rover P530 SE and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.