Ford Model T Supercharged V6 Powered Street ROD
This Ford Model T Supercharged V6 Powered Street ROD sold for $30,000 on Bring a Trailer in December 2025, as of October 13, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Dec 2025Sold $30,000Bring a Trailer1,000 miles
What Model T Supercharged V6 Powered Street ROD coupes sell for
17 sales in the last twelve months.
Most sold between $7,000 and $16,000
What this spec has sold for, last 12 months
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in December 2025, the listing gave 1,000 miles.
Model T Supercharged V6 Powered Street ROD coupes that sold
The 17 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.
- 1926Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$11,000
- 1923Aug 2026 · Hagerty$8,000
- 1926Aug 2026 · Hagerty$7,750
- 1927Jul 2026 · others$15,750
- 1921May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$5,300
- 1913May 2026 · Hagerty$15,526
- 1923Apr 2026 · others$18,250
- 1925Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$6,500
- 1923Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$11,000
- 192729,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$26,750
- 1919Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$13,750
- 192432,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$27,000
- 1927Jan 2026 · others$5,300
- This car · 1,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$30,000
- 1922Dec 2025 · others$16,000
- 1924Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$7,000
- 1915Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$6,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $30,000 ($31,500 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in December 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale was $30,000. Most Model T Supercharged V6 Powered Street ROD coupes sold in the last twelve months went for $7,000 to $16,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of Ford Model T Supercharged V6 Powered Street ROD and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.