2012 Volkswagen Touareg Executive
This 2012 Volkswagen Touareg Executive sold for $29,750 on Cars & Bids in June 2021, was bid to $21,600 there in June 2026 without selling, and was bid to $15,500 on Bring a Trailer in October 2026 without selling, as of October 17, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
3 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jun 2021Sold $29,750Cars & Bids38,900 miles
- Ended June 2026 on Cars & Bids. Bidding reached $21,600. Did not sell.
- Ended October 2026 on Bring a Trailer. Bidding reached $15,500. Did not sell.
What Touareg Executives sell for
10 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $7,500 and $15,500
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in June 2021, the listing gave 38,900 miles and a Carfax report.
Touareg Executives that sold
The 10 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 2013142,800 miles · Oct 2026 · Cars & Bids$5,800
- 201384,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$14,500
- 2013201,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Cars & Bids$6,300
- 2012234,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$4,000
- 2011119,200 miles · Mar 2026 · Cars & Bids$10,111
- 2013135,800 miles · Feb 2026 · Cars & Bids$10,600
- 2013168,400 miles · Dec 2025 · Cars & Bids$13,400
- 201386,000 miles · Feb 2025 · Bring a Trailer$15,500
- 201288,000 miles · May 2024 · Bring a Trailer$18,500
- 2012102,000 miles · Mar 2024 · Bring a Trailer$16,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $29,750 ($31,089 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in June 2021.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- 3 times: one sale and 2 unsold attempts.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2012 Volkswagen Touareg Executive and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.