1926 Ford Model T
This 1926 Ford Model T sold for $7,875 on Bring a Trailer in January 2026, as of October 12, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Jan 2026Sold $7,875Bring a Trailer6,000 miles
What Model Ts sell for
13 sales in the last twelve months.
Most sold between $7,000 and $11,000
What this spec has sold for, last 12 months
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in January 2026, the listing gave 6,000 miles and a restoration.
Model Ts that sold
The 13 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.
- 1926Oct 2026 · others$4,600
- 1926Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$11,000
- 1926Aug 2026 · others$11,000
- 1926Aug 2026 · Hagerty$7,750
- 1927Jul 2026 · others$15,750
- 192661 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$18,000
- 1927Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$7,969
- 1925Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$6,500
- 1924Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$8,550
- 1927Jan 2026 · others$5,300
- 1925Dec 2025 · Cars & Bids$7,500
- 1926Dec 2025 · others$7,250
- 1924Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$7,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $7,875 ($8,269 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in January 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale, $7,875, sits inside where most Model Ts sold in the last twelve months ($7,000 to $11,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1926 Ford Model T and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.