1948 Mercury M68
This 1948 Mercury M68 sold for $12,320 at Broad Arrow in October 2022 and for $10,000 on Bring a Trailer in February 2023, as of October 19, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Oct 2022Sold $12,320Broad Arrow94,493 miles
- Feb 2023Sold $10,000Bring a Trailer94,000 miles
What M68s sell for
Only 2 M68s have sold in the past three years, too few to mark a range.
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in February 2023, the listing gave 94,000 miles.
M68s that sold
The 2 sales in the past three years, too few to mark a range. Newest first.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $10,000 ($10,500 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in February 2023.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1948 Mercury M68 and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.