1956 Chevrolet 150
This 1956 Chevrolet 150 sold for $7,000 on Bring a Trailer in September 2025, as of October 16, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Sep 2025Sold $7,000Bring a Trailer45,000 miles
What 150 sedans sell for
12 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $22,500 and $42,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in September 2025, the listing gave 45,000 miles.
150 sedans that sold
The 12 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 195766,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$31,000
- 195763 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$46,750
- 19578,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$8,000
- 1957700 miles · Aug 2025 · Bring a Trailer$24,000
- 1956Dec 2024 · Bring a Trailer$55,000
- 195644 miles · May 2024 · Bring a Trailer$33,000
- 195615 miles · Jan 2024 · Bring a Trailer$17,400
- 195629,000 miles · Nov 2023 · Bring a Trailer$36,027
- 195752,000 miles · Sep 2023 · Bring a Trailer$9,000
- 1957709 miles · May 2023 · others$42,300
- 1957709 miles · Apr 2023 · others$42,000
- 195624,000 miles · Mar 2022 · Bring a Trailer$31,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $7,000 ($7,350 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in September 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale was $7,000. Most 150 sedans sold in the past two years went for $22,500 to $42,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1956 Chevrolet 150 and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.