GoAskSam
Auction history

1957 Aston Martin DB2/4

VIN AM30031380

This 1957 Aston Martin DB2/4 sold for $270,000 on Bring a Trailer in December 2022 and for $180,000 at Broad Arrow in August 2026, as of October 16, 2026.

1957 Aston Martin DB2/4Photo: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Dec 2022Sold $270,000Bring a Trailer89,000 miles
  2. Aug 2026Sold $180,000Broad Arrow90,632 miles

What DB2/4s sell for

DB2/4s sold too spread out in the past three years to mark one range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in August 2026, the listing gave 90,632 miles.

DB2/4s that sold

The 9 sales in the past three years, too spread out to mark one range. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$180,000 at Broad Arrow in August 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1957 Aston Martin DB2/4 and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.