1957 Jaguar XK150
This 1957 Jaguar XK150 sold for $40,320 at Bonhams in June 2022 and for $39,750 on Bring a Trailer in September 2022, as of October 31, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jun 2022Sold $40,320Bonhams
- Sep 2022Sold $39,750Bring a Trailer9,000 miles
What XK150s sell for
12 sales since January 2022.
The typical range is $57,000 to $95,500
What this spec has sold for since January 2022
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in September 2022, the listing gave 9,000 miles.
XK150s that sold
The 12 sales behind the range above since January 2022. Newest first.
- 195865,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$118,500
- 1958105 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$95,500
- 195847,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$29,000
- 195756,000 miles · Jan 2025 · Bring a Trailer$56,000
- 195813,000 miles · Sep 2024 · Bring a Trailer$57,000
- 195873,000 miles · Jun 2024 · Bring a Trailer$96,000
- 195877,000 miles · Dec 2023 · Bring a Trailer$59,500
- 195878,000 miles · Apr 2023 · Bring a Trailer$91,000
- 1957This car · 9,000 miles · Sep 2022 · Bring a Trailer$39,750
- 19584,600 miles · Aug 2022 · Bring a Trailer$125,000
- 195815,000 miles · May 2022 · Bring a Trailer$90,500
- 195711,000 miles · Jan 2022 · Bring a Trailer$57,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $39,750 ($41,738 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in September 2022.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2022 sale was $39,750. The typical range for XK150s sold since January 2022 is $57,000 to $95,500.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 1957 Jaguar XK150 and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.