1962 Cadillac Series 62
This 1962 Cadillac Series 62 sold for $45,250 on Bring a Trailer in October 2025, as of October 12, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Oct 2025Sold $45,250Bring a Trailer33,000 miles
What Series 62 convertibles sell for
13 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $35,500 and $47,500
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in October 2025, the listing gave 33,000 miles.
Series 62 convertibles that sold
The 13 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 1962Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$47,500
- 1962This car · 33,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$45,250
- 196270 miles · May 2025 · Bring a Trailer$52,000
- 196281,000 miles · Aug 2024 · Bring a Trailer$40,000
- 196248,350 miles · Jul 2024 · others$36,000
- 196280,000 miles · Jun 2024 · Bring a Trailer$58,000
- 196289,000 miles · May 2024 · Bring a Trailer$17,000
- 1962May 2024 · Bring a Trailer$22,250
- 196285,000 miles · Oct 2023 · Bring a Trailer$36,916
- 196249,000 miles · May 2023 · Bring a Trailer$63,000
- 196279,714 miles · Nov 2022 · others$35,500
- 196276,405 miles · Oct 2022 · others$16,000
- 196272,000 miles · Sep 2022 · Bring a Trailer$39,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $45,250 ($47,513 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in October 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale, $45,250, sits inside where most Series 62 convertibles sold in the past two years ($35,500 to $47,500).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1962 Cadillac Series 62 and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.