1964 Buick Riviera
This 1964 Buick Riviera sold for $50,000 on Bring a Trailer in August 2022 and for $60,500 at Mecum in May 2026, as of October 13, 2026.
Photo: MecumEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Aug 2022Sold $50,000Bring a Trailer83,000 miles
- May 2026Sold $60,500Mecum
What Rivieras sell for
16 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $23,500 and $35,500
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
Rivieras that sold
The 16 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 196431,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$23,750
- 196417,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$21,750
- 196428,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$18,000
- 196480,868 miles · Feb 2026 · others$24,000
- 196458,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$24,000
- 196463,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$36,000
- 196480,000 miles · Aug 2025 · Bring a Trailer$16,064
- 196453,000 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$31,000
- 196479,000 miles · Apr 2025 · Bring a Trailer$11,250
- 196474,000 miles · Jan 2025 · Bring a Trailer$38,250
- 196478,000 miles · Jun 2024 · Bring a Trailer$33,000
- 19648,000 miles · Apr 2024 · Bring a Trailer$41,500
- 196446,348 miles · Nov 2023 · others$35,500
- 19642,000 miles · Nov 2022 · Bring a Trailer$25,250
- 1964This car · 83,000 miles · Aug 2022 · Bring a Trailer$50,000
- 196467,000 miles · Jul 2022 · Bring a Trailer$35,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $60,500 at Mecum in May 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $60,500. Most Rivieras sold in the past two years went for $23,500 to $35,500.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1964 Buick Riviera and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.