1965 Chevrolet C10
This 1965 Chevrolet C10 sold for $27,500 on Bring a Trailer in August 2026 and for $29,000 there in October 2026, as of October 14, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Aug 2026Sold $27,500Bring a Trailer5,000 miles
- Oct 2026Sold $29,000Bring a Trailer5,000 miles
What C10s sell for
20 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $13,500 and $34,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in October 2026, the listing gave 5,000 miles.
C10s that sold
The 20 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 196549,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$8,750
- 196595,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$12,000
- 196523,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$29,500
- 1965Aug 2025 · Cars & Bids$34,579
- 196579,393 miles · Jun 2025 · others$35,000
- 196512,000 miles · May 2025 · Bring a Trailer$18,000
- 196553,217 miles · Jan 2025 · others$13,500
- 196578,000 miles · Jul 2024 · Bring a Trailer$26,666
- 196562,938 miles · Jul 2024 · others$12,750
- 1965700 miles · Jun 2024 · Bring a Trailer$27,000
- 1965179,219 miles · Jun 2024 · others$35,700
- 196510,000 miles · May 2024 · Bring a Trailer$25,000
- 196583,389 miles · Apr 2024 · others$27,950
- 196569,000 miles · Dec 2023 · Bring a Trailer$13,000
- 196578,000 miles · Nov 2023 · Bring a Trailer$33,000
- 196543,000 miles · Oct 2023 · Bring a Trailer$39,000
- 19651,900 miles · Jul 2023 · Bring a Trailer$34,000
- 1965107,518 miles · Oct 2022 · others$13,500
- 19653,400 miles · Sep 2022 · Bring a Trailer$43,251
- 196561,000 miles · Mar 2022 · Bring a Trailer$12,750
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $29,000 ($30,450 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in October 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale, $29,000, sits inside where most C10s sold in the past two years ($13,500 to $34,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1965 Chevrolet C10 and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.