1966 Chevrolet Corvette
This 1966 Chevrolet Corvette sold for $24,500 on Bring a Trailer in September 2026, as of October 15, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Sep 2026Sold $24,500Bring a Trailer50,000 miles
What Corvette convertibles sell for
36 sales in the last twelve months.
Most sold between $59,500 and $100,000
What this spec has sold for, last 12 months
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in September 2026, the listing gave 50,000 miles.
Corvette convertibles that sold
The 36 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first, the latest 30 shown.
- 196692,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$100,000
- 196665,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$62,000
- 196642,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$91,000
- 196642,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$115,000
- 19668,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$128,000
- 19662,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$53,000
- 196653,412 miles · Jul 2026 · others$59,500
- 196672,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$112,000
- 196677,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$68,000
- 196671,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$87,500
- 196626,750 miles · Jul 2026 · Hagerty$71,000
- 196670,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$90,000
- 196694,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$75,000
- 19661,700 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$64,000
- 196692,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$130,000
- 196683,357 miles · Jun 2026 · others$72,000
- 196671,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$85,000
- 196670,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$100,000
- 19663,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$59,575
- 196670,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$85,000
- 19663,723 miles · Apr 2026 · others$70,000
- 196667,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$103,500
- 1966370 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$135,000
- 196630,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$136,000
- 19664,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$93,000
- 196667,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$52,000
- 196657,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$70,000
- 196624 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$107,000
- 196665,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$45,000
- 196613,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$50,500
Corvette coupes that sold
14 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
- 196323,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$231,000
- 196382,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$216,000
- 196465,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$89,000
- 19641,300 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$243,000
- 196560,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$101,000
- 196461,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$66,000
- 196769,600 miles · Sep 2026 · Hagerty$75,500
- 196562,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$63,000
- 19632,200 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$134,000
- 196770,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$20,250
- 196358,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$282,000
- 196432,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$68,750
- 196364,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$196,500
- 196350,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$259,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $24,500 ($25,725 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in September 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $24,500. Most Corvette convertibles sold in the last twelve months went for $59,500 to $100,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1966 Chevrolet Corvette and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.