1969 Honda CT90
This 1969 Honda CT90 sold for $1,713 on Bring a Trailer in May 2026, as of October 14, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- May 2026Sold $1,713Bring a Trailer12,000 miles
What CT90s sell for
17 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $3,000 and $3,500
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in May 2026, the listing gave 12,000 miles.
CT90s that sold
The 17 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 19702,072 miles · May 2025 · others$3,000
- 1968308 miles · Apr 2025 · Bring a Trailer$3,600
- 19701,700 miles · Feb 2025 · Bring a Trailer$4,800
- 19691,400 miles · Dec 2024 · Bring a Trailer$5,000
- 19685,000 miles · Dec 2024 · Bring a Trailer$3,250
- 1970400 miles · Apr 2024 · Bring a Trailer$4,600
- 19702,700 miles · Jan 2024 · Bring a Trailer$3,150
- 1969Dec 2023 · Bring a Trailer$3,000
- 19691,900 miles · Oct 2023 · Bring a Trailer$4,300
- 19698 miles · Aug 2023 · Bring a Trailer$2,800
- 1968959 miles · Jul 2023 · Bring a Trailer$2,600
- 19686,000 miles · May 2023 · Bring a Trailer$3,000
- 19681,060 miles · Feb 2023 · Bring a Trailer$3,450
- 19702,000 miles · May 2022 · Bring a Trailer$3,600
- 19701,100 miles · May 2022 · Bring a Trailer$3,300
- 1970659 miles · Feb 2022 · Bring a Trailer$3,257
- 19692,300 miles · Jan 2022 · Bring a Trailer$3,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $1,713 ($1,963 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in May 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $1,713. Most CT90s sold in the past two years went for $3,000 to $3,500.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1969 Honda CT90 and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.