1975 Honda CB550
This 1975 Honda CB550 sold for $7,150 on Bring a Trailer in April 2026, as of October 14, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Apr 2026Sold $7,150Bring a Trailer12,000 miles
What CB550s sell for
17 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $3,500 and $5,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in April 2026, the listing gave 12,000 miles.
CB550s that sold
The 17 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 197513,194 miles · Sep 2026 · others$3,500
- 197522,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$2,660
- 19752,500 miles · Aug 2025 · Bring a Trailer$3,900
- 19755,000 miles · Apr 2025 · Bring a Trailer$3,550
- 19759,000 miles · Nov 2024 · Bring a Trailer$2,500
- 197514,000 miles · Nov 2024 · Bring a Trailer$3,150
- 197510,000 miles · Jun 2024 · Bring a Trailer$5,000
- 19758,000 miles · Jun 2024 · Bring a Trailer$4,700
- 197511,000 miles · Apr 2023 · Bring a Trailer$5,600
- 197514,000 miles · Mar 2023 · Bring a Trailer$5,750
- 197516,000 miles · Feb 2023 · Bring a Trailer$5,500
- 197512,000 miles · Jan 2023 · Bring a Trailer$4,300
- 197517,000 miles · Oct 2022 · Bring a Trailer$4,950
- 197513,000 miles · Oct 2022 · Bring a Trailer$4,550
- 1975400 miles · Sep 2022 · Bring a Trailer$6,200
- 197514,000 miles · Jul 2022 · Bring a Trailer$4,900
- 197518,000 miles · Feb 2022 · Bring a Trailer$3,700
Questions
- What did this motorcycle last sell for?
- $7,150 ($7,508 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in April 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $7,150. Most CB550s sold in the past two years went for $3,500 to $5,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1975 Honda CB550 and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.