GoAskSam
Auction history

1983 BMW 320i

VIN WBAAG3301D9011097

This 1983 BMW 320i sold for $3,700 on Bring a Trailer in September 2025 and for $4,000 there in February 2026, as of October 14, 2026.

1983 BMW 320iPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Sep 2025Sold $3,700Bring a Trailer107,000 miles
  2. Feb 2026Sold $4,000Bring a Trailer173,000 miles

What 320is sell for

8 sales in the last twelve months.

$4,000This car, Feb 2026$19,000

Most sold between $6,000 and $16,000

What this spec has sold for, last 12 months

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in February 2026, the listing gave 173,000 miles and a Carfax report.

320is that sold

The 8 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$4,000 ($4,250 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in February 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2026 sale was $4,000. Most 320is sold in the last twelve months went for $6,000 to $16,000.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1983 BMW 320i and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.