GoAskSam
Auction history

1985 Oldsmobile Calais

VIN 1G3NT27U5FC033004

This 1985 Oldsmobile Calais sold for $2,350 on Cars & Bids in June 2026 and for $3,700 on Bring a Trailer in September 2026, as of October 17, 2026.

1985 Oldsmobile CalaisPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Jun 2026Sold $2,350Cars & Bids141,200 miles
  2. Sep 2026Sold $3,700Bring a Trailer141,000 miles

What Calaises sell for

Only 2 Calaises have sold in the past three years, too few to mark a range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in September 2026, the listing gave 141,000 miles and a Carfax report.

Calaises that sold

The 2 sales in the past three years, too few to mark a range. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$3,700 ($3,950 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in September 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1985 Oldsmobile Calais and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.