1990 Honda CRX SI
This 1990 Honda CRX SI sold for $17,777 on Bring a Trailer in September 2025 and for $20,250 on Cars & Bids in May 2026, as of November 1, 2026.
Photo: Cars & BidsEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Sep 2025Sold $17,777Bring a Trailer50,000 miles
- May 2026Sold $20,250Cars & Bids50,700 miles
What CRX SIs sell for
11 sales since May 2024.
The typical range is $9,500 to $18,000
What this spec has sold for since May 2024
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in May 2026, the listing gave 50,700 miles and a Carfax report.
CRX SIs that sold
The 11 sales behind the range above since May 2024. Newest first.
- 1990150,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$6,950
- 1990193,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$17,500
- 1990This car · 50,700 miles · May 2026 · Cars & Bids$20,250
- 199018,000 miles · Sep 2025 · Bring a Trailer$20,500
- 1990This car · 50,000 miles · Sep 2025 · Bring a Trailer$17,777
- 1990192,000 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$18,000
- 1990139,000 miles · Mar 2025 · Bring a Trailer$13,500
- 1990100,500 miles · Oct 2024 · Cars & Bids$7,600
- 1990218,000 miles · Aug 2024 · Bring a Trailer$3,000
- 1990142,000 miles · May 2024 · Bring a Trailer$11,000
- 1990114,900 miles · May 2024 · Cars & Bids$14,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $20,250 ($21,161 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in May 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $20,250. The typical range for CRX SIs sold since May 2024 is $9,500 to $18,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 1990 Honda CRX SI and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.