GoAskSam
Auction history

1995 BMW M3

VIN WBSBF9327SEH06974

This 1995 BMW M3 sold for $72,800 at Bonhams in August 2023 and for $53,200 at Broad Arrow in October 2025, as of October 17, 2026.

1995 BMW M3Photo: Broad Arrow

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Aug 2023Sold $72,800Bonhams
  2. Oct 2025Sold $53,200Broad Arrow27,607 miles

What M3 coupes sell for

19 sales in the last twelve months.

$11,000This car, Oct 2025$90,000

Most sold between $21,500 and $37,000

What this spec has sold for, last 12 months

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in October 2025, the listing gave 27,607 miles.

M3 coupes that sold

The 19 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.

M3 convertibles that sold

6 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

M3 sedans that sold

6 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$53,200 at Broad Arrow in October 2025.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2025 sale was $53,200. Most M3 coupes sold in the last twelve months went for $21,500 to $37,000.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1995 BMW M3 and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.