1995 Pontiac Firebird Trans Am
This 1995 Pontiac Firebird Trans Am sold for $14,205 on Cars & Bids in February 2026, as of October 15, 2026.
Photo: Cars & BidsEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Feb 2026Sold $14,205Cars & Bids56,200 miles
What Firebird Trans Am convertibles sell for
20 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $13,500 and $26,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in February 2026, the listing gave 56,200 miles and a Carfax report.
Firebird Trans Am convertibles that sold
The 20 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 199662,600 miles · Sep 2026 · Hagerty$12,250
- 199578,700 miles · Sep 2026 · Hagerty$9,027
- 1995This car · 56,200 miles · Feb 2026 · Cars & Bids$14,205
- 199550,339 miles · Nov 2025 · others$14,500
- 1995111,862 miles · May 2025 · Hagerty$7,000
- 199443,054 miles · Apr 2025 · others$29,925
- 19949,000 miles · Jul 2024 · Bring a Trailer$22,750
- 19947,000 miles · Apr 2024 · Bring a Trailer$26,000
- 19942,100 miles · Nov 2023 · Bring a Trailer$30,000
- 199413,000 miles · Nov 2023 · Bring a Trailer$26,553
- 19946,000 miles · Jul 2023 · Bring a Trailer$28,500
- 199581,000 miles · May 2023 · Bring a Trailer$13,250
- 199584,562 miles · Feb 2023 · others$15,000
- 199476,900 miles · Dec 2022 · Cars & Bids$12,100
- 199533,000 miles · Nov 2022 · Bring a Trailer$16,250
- 199466,570 miles · Oct 2022 · others$19,000
- 19949,000 miles · Sep 2022 · Bring a Trailer$30,000
- 199415,317 miles · Jun 2022 · others$26,000
- 199444,923 miles · Apr 2022 · others$21,000
- 199465,494 miles · Mar 2022 · others$13,500
Firebird Trans Am coupes that sold
40 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
- 200264,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$19,000
- 2000573 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$35,500
- 200010,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$24,750
- 2002158 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$67,000
- 200179,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$16,500
- 199419,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$13,127
- 199820,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$32,000
- 200182,300 miles · Sep 2026 · Hagerty$11,250
- 200227 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$64,555
- 200266,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$19,200
- 200234,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$29,500
- 200248,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$24,250
- 2000113,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$11,000
- 199934,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$30,750
- 20026,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$39,000
- 200031,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$30,750
- 199668,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$9,500
- 200043,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$30,000
- 199420,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$28,100
- 200237,500 miles · Jul 2026 · Hagerty$22,501
- 19996,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$43,000
- 1997151,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$10,000
- 200217,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$41,000
- 19991,900 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$56,000
- 200259,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$33,000
- 200257,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$25,000
- 1995104,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$5,700
- 200056,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$34,058
- 199920 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$80,000
- 20023,100 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$46,000
- 199417,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$27,500
- 200024,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$30,500
- 199914,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$24,500
- 200137,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$58,000
- 200218,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$36,500
- 2002184 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$65,617
- 1996161,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$7,100
- 20029,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$32,900
- 200025,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$28,750
- 200032,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$23,255
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $14,205 ($14,844 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in February 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale, $14,205, sits inside where most Firebird Trans Am convertibles sold in the past two years ($13,500 to $26,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1995 Pontiac Firebird Trans Am and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.