1999 BMW 750iL
This 1999 BMW 750iL sold for $20,000 on Cars & Bids in January 2023 and for $27,000 on Bring a Trailer in October 2023, as of October 17, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jan 2023Sold $20,000Cars & Bids36,400 miles
- Oct 2023Sold $27,000Bring a Trailer37,000 miles
What 750iLs sell for
22 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $10,000 and $16,500
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in October 2023, the listing gave 37,000 miles and a Carfax report.
750iLs that sold
The 22 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 1999201,800 miles · Oct 2026 · Cars & Bids$10,700
- 200093,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$13,253
- 1998141,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$5,200
- 2000Jan 2026 · Cars & Bids$10,100
- 200085,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$7,600
- 199988,000 miles · Aug 2025 · Bring a Trailer$15,750
- 2000115,000 miles · Jul 2025 · Bring a Trailer$11,888
- 200088,000 miles · Apr 2025 · Bring a Trailer$18,500
- 199888,000 miles · Dec 2024 · Bring a Trailer$18,000
- 1998120,200 miles · Aug 2024 · Cars & Bids$11,600
- 199870,000 miles · Mar 2024 · Cars & Bids$23,000
- 1998106,000 miles · Aug 2023 · Bring a Trailer$12,400
- 1998152,300 miles · Jun 2023 · Cars & Bids$6,300
- 1998183,700 miles · Feb 2023 · Cars & Bids$5,800
- 1999This car · 36,400 miles · Jan 2023 · Cars & Bids$20,000
- 199859,000 miles · Dec 2022 · Bring a Trailer$23,750
- 2000188,400 miles · Oct 2022 · Cars & Bids$15,151
- 200068,000 miles · Jul 2022 · Bring a Trailer$16,000
- 200099,300 miles · May 2022 · Cars & Bids$8,600
- 200087,000 miles · Jan 2022 · Bring a Trailer$16,900
- 1998198,000 miles · Dec 2021 · Cars & Bids$10,850
- 2000121,000 miles · Oct 2021 · Cars & Bids$10,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $27,000 ($28,350 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in October 2023.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1999 BMW 750iL and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.