GoAskSam
Auction history

1999 Toyota RAV4

VIN JT3YP10V5X0201214

This 1999 Toyota RAV4 sold for $13,000 on Bring a Trailer in September 2025, for $9,600 on Cars & Bids in February 2026, and for $5,300 there in April 2026, as of October 21, 2026.

1999 Toyota RAV4Photo: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

3 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Sep 2025Sold $13,000Bring a Trailer117,000 miles
  2. Feb 2026Sold $9,600Cars & Bids121,200 miles
  3. Apr 2026Sold $5,300Cars & Bids121,200 miles

What RAV4 convertibles sell for

Only 3 RAV4 convertibles have sold in the past two years, too few to mark a range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in April 2026, the listing gave 121,200 miles and a Carfax report.

RAV4 convertibles that sold

The 3 sales in the past two years, too few to mark a range. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$5,300 ($5,539 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in April 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
3 times, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1999 Toyota RAV4 and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.