GoAskSam
Auction history

2003 BMW 325i Sport

VIN WBAET37423NH02464

This 2003 BMW 325i Sport sold for $9,000 on Cars & Bids in August 2024 and for $8,100 on Bring a Trailer in June 2025, as of October 12, 2026.

2003 BMW 325i SportPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Aug 2024Sold $9,000Cars & Bids72,700 miles
  2. Jun 2025Sold $8,100Bring a Trailer74,000 miles

What 325i Sport sedans sell for

9 sales in the last twelve months.

$5,500This car, Jun 2025$13,000

Most sold between $7,000 and $8,500

What this spec has sold for, last 12 months

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in June 2025, the listing gave 74,000 miles and a Carfax report.

325i Sport sedans that sold

The 9 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.

325i Sport wagons that sold

8 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$8,100 ($8,505 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in June 2025.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2003 BMW 325i Sport and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.