2003 BMW Z4 2.5i
This 2003 BMW Z4 2.5i sold for $6,500 on Bring a Trailer in October 2024 and for $6,300 on Hemmings in October 2024, as of October 17, 2026.
Photo: HemmingsEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Oct 2024Sold $6,500Bring a Trailer70,000 miles
- Oct 2024Sold $6,300Hemmings69,760 miles
What Z4 2.5i convertibles sell for
41 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $9,500 and $14,500
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in October 2024, the listing gave 69,760 miles.
Z4 2.5i convertibles that sold
The 41 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first, the latest 30 shown.
- 200391,200 miles · Sep 2026 · Cars & Bids$6,650
- 200335,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$8,700
- 200348,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$9,000
- 200310,050 miles · Feb 2026 · Hagerty$14,000
- 2003Jan 2026 · Cars & Bids$4,200
- 200319,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$12,700
- 200377,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$9,300
- 200351,900 miles · Sep 2025 · Cars & Bids$9,526
- 200388,000 miles · Sep 2025 · Bring a Trailer$11,250
- 200310,000 miles · Aug 2025 · Bring a Trailer$13,250
- 200373,000 miles · Jul 2025 · Bring a Trailer$10,250
- 200310,000 miles · Jul 2025 · Bring a Trailer$16,000
- 200373,000 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$7,000
- 200389,000 miles · Apr 2025 · Bring a Trailer$10,300
- 200356,000 miles · Apr 2025 · Bring a Trailer$10,750
- 200327,000 miles · Mar 2025 · Bring a Trailer$13,801
- 2003162,000 miles · Feb 2025 · Bring a Trailer$5,600
- 200344,000 miles · Nov 2024 · Bring a Trailer$8,600
- 2003This car · 69,760 miles · Oct 2024 · others$6,300
- 200334,000 miles · Oct 2024 · Bring a Trailer$10,000
- 2003This car · 70,000 miles · Oct 2024 · Bring a Trailer$6,500
- 200333,000 miles · Apr 2024 · Bring a Trailer$12,300
- 200311,000 miles · Mar 2024 · Bring a Trailer$16,750
- 200343,000 miles · Feb 2024 · Bring a Trailer$12,250
- 200330,000 miles · Dec 2023 · Bring a Trailer$11,050
- 200366,000 miles · Sep 2023 · Bring a Trailer$12,999
- 20034,900 miles · Aug 2023 · Bring a Trailer$19,250
- 200366,000 miles · Aug 2023 · Bring a Trailer$11,750
- 200369,000 miles · Jul 2023 · Bring a Trailer$11,700
- 200326,000 miles · Jun 2023 · Bring a Trailer$13,300
Z4 2.5i roadsters that sold
29 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
- 200326,700 miles · Sep 2026 · Cars & Bids$9,808
- 200391,200 miles · Sep 2026 · Cars & Bids$6,650
- 200310,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$9,200
- 200519,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$17,500
- 2005125,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$3,800
- 200451,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Cars & Bids$8,500
- 200598,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Cars & Bids$11,600
- 2004128,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$7,000
- 200335,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$8,700
- 200441,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$10,300
- 200584,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$9,400
- 200557,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$8,651
- 200348,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$9,000
- 200310,050 miles · Feb 2026 · Hagerty$14,000
- 2005114,500 miles · Jan 2026 · Cars & Bids$3,800
- 2003Jan 2026 · Cars & Bids$4,200
- 200559,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$9,191
- 200319,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$12,700
- 200377,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$9,300
- 200351,900 miles · Sep 2025 · Cars & Bids$9,526
- 200388,000 miles · Sep 2025 · Bring a Trailer$11,250
- 200373,000 miles · Jul 2025 · Bring a Trailer$10,250
- 200453,000 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$13,901
- 200389,000 miles · Apr 2025 · Bring a Trailer$10,300
- 200356,000 miles · Apr 2025 · Bring a Trailer$10,750
- 200327,000 miles · Mar 2025 · Bring a Trailer$13,801
- 2003162,000 miles · Feb 2025 · Bring a Trailer$5,600
- 200344,000 miles · Nov 2024 · Bring a Trailer$8,600
- 200334,000 miles · Oct 2024 · Bring a Trailer$10,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $6,300 on Hemmings in October 2024.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2024 sale was $6,300. Most Z4 2.5i convertibles sold in the past two years went for $9,500 to $14,500.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2003 BMW Z4 2.5i and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.