2005 Land Rover Range Rover
This 2005 Land Rover Range Rover sold for $15,000 on Cars & Bids in March 2021 and for $7,000 on Bring a Trailer in June 2024, as of October 30, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Mar 2021Sold $15,000Cars & Bids106,900 miles
- Jun 2024Sold $7,000Bring a Trailer118,000 miles
What Range Rovers sell for
10 sales since January 2022.
The typical range is $8,500 to $12,000
What this spec has sold for since January 2022
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in June 2024, the listing gave 118,000 miles and a Carfax report.
Range Rovers that sold
The 10 sales behind the range above since January 2022. Newest first.
- 200567,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$13,750
- 2005132,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$7,619
- 200575,000 miles · May 2025 · Bring a Trailer$7,955
- 200560,000 miles · Apr 2025 · Bring a Trailer$10,250
- 2005120,000 miles · Aug 2024 · Bring a Trailer$10,000
- 2005This car · 118,000 miles · Jun 2024 · Bring a Trailer$7,000
- 2005100,000 miles · Nov 2023 · Bring a Trailer$12,000
- 200586,700 miles · Oct 2022 · Cars & Bids$14,000
- 200596,000 miles · Jun 2022 · Bring a Trailer$11,500
- 200588,200 miles · Jan 2022 · Cars & Bids$10,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $7,000 ($7,350 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in June 2024.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2024 sale was $7,000. The typical range for Range Rovers sold since January 2022 is $8,500 to $12,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 2005 Land Rover Range Rover and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.