GoAskSamBeta
Auction history

2005 Land Rover Range Rover

VIN SALME11415A180500

This 2005 Land Rover Range Rover sold for $15,000 on Cars & Bids in March 2021 and for $7,000 on Bring a Trailer in June 2024, as of October 30, 2026.

2005 Land Rover Range RoverPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Mar 2021Sold $15,000Cars & Bids106,900 miles
  2. Jun 2024Sold $7,000Bring a Trailer118,000 miles

What Range Rovers sell for

10 sales since January 2022.

$7,000This car, Jun 2024$14,000

The typical range is $8,500 to $12,000

What this spec has sold for since January 2022

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in June 2024, the listing gave 118,000 miles and a Carfax report.

Range Rovers that sold

The 10 sales behind the range above since January 2022. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$7,000 ($7,350 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in June 2024.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2024 sale was $7,000. The typical range for Range Rovers sold since January 2022 is $8,500 to $12,000.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for 2005 Land Rover Range Rover and email you when one goes live.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.