GoAskSam
Auction history

2006 Audi TT

VIN TRUWT28N461008396

This 2006 Audi TT sold for $24,750 on Cars & Bids in November 2022 and for $22,500 on Bring a Trailer in August 2024, as of October 14, 2026.

2006 Audi TTPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Nov 2022Sold $24,750Cars & Bids130,400 miles
  2. Aug 2024Sold $22,500Bring a Trailer131,000 miles

What TT coupes sell for

TT coupes sold too spread out in the past two years to mark one range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in August 2024, the listing gave 131,000 miles and a Carfax report.

TT roadsters that sold

23 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

TT Cabriolets that sold

2 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

TT sedans that sold

1 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

TT convertibles that sold

2 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$22,500 ($23,625 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in August 2024.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2006 Audi TT and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.